FARSI | ENGLISH  www.CFI.ir


Iran with one participant in the Road ENC Course in Tashkent - 18th to 21st April             Mr. Ghamari in UCI Anti-Doping Seminar - April 25th              Iranian National Team in Road Asian Chamionships in Tashkent - April 23rd             Mr. Ghamari is invited to the ACC Congress 2019 in Tashkent - April 26th             

دوشنبه 30 ارديبهشت 1398


Public News

Road events with no medal for Iran
8/25/2018 - 08:51

»

Mountain Bikeers with bad luck
8/24/2018 - 16:49

»

Final camp for Mountain Bikers
8/2/2018 - 13:27

»

Track Sprinters in Malaysia, Endurance riders in Holland
8/2/2018 - 13:00

»

Safarzadeh wins the RR, Pourseyedi tops ITT
7/1/2018 - 22:42

»

Seven events held in Men Elite category
6/29/2018 - 10:47

»

Great day for Iran with two medals
5/6/2018 - 22:38

»

Iranian riders ready in Philippines
5/2/2018 - 09:29

»

Two Asian medals for Iranian riders
5/1/2018 - 23:49

»

The race, off the UCI Calendar
4/27/2018 - 09:17

»

ZANJANIAN wins Downhill
3/15/2018 - 17:24

»

Faraz SHOKRI tops the race
3/15/2018 - 17:10

»

Cheshmeh Sabz Golmakan in the UCI Calendar
3/11/2018 - 23:56

»

Akhtar & Rahimi top their classes
3/11/2018 - 23:46

»

Tour of Iran 2018 - Stage 3
Russian Dmitrii SOKOLOV leads the the half way

Third stage of the tour came to an end after 147.8 km from ARAS FREE ZONE to TABRIZ while Alexander VDOVIN from Russian National Team won the stage.

His team mate Dmitrii SOKOLOV who finished 31st at this stage, maintained his lead in the general classification of the tour at the end of the third stage.


Stage 3 individual ranking:

1- VDOVIN Alexander (RUSSIA NATIONAL TEAM)- 03h34'40''
2- KIPKEMBOI Salim (BIKE AID)- 03h34'40''
3- KEN VAN ENGELEN Adne (BIKE AID)- 03h34'46''NED


General classification after stage 3:

1- SOKOLOV Dmitrii (RUSSIA NATIONAL TEAM)- 12h15'45''
2- GANJKHANLOU Mohammad (PISHGAMAN CYCLING TEAM)-
12h19'06''
3- ABRAHAM Meron (BIKE AID)- 12h19'13''


Sprints classification after stage 3:

1- SOKOLOV Dmitrii (RUSSIA NATIONAL TEAM) - 12 Points
2- GANJKHANLOU Mohammad (PISHGAMAN CYCLING TEAM) - 12 Points
3- ABRAHAM Meron (BIKE AID) - 6 Points


Mountains classification after stage 3:

1- SAFARZADEH Saeid (TABRIZ SHAHRDARY TEAM) - 27 Points
2- KOLAHDOUZ HAGH Amir (PISHGAMAN CYCLING TEAM) - 26 Points
3- ALIZADEH CHAKHERLOU Jafar (TABRIZ SHAHRDARY TEAM) - 18 Points


Teams General Classification after stage 3:

1- TARTELETTO - ISOREX (36h59'34'')
2- BIKE AID (37h00'20'')
3- RUSSIAN NATIONAL TEAM (37h01'25'')

You may find stage 3 full result below:




Download


Date:21:34   10/2/2018

Code:7712

Events


Tour of Iran (Azarbaijan)
Date:    30 Sep - 5 Oct 2018
Results


  Free PageRank Checker

 Copyright © Cycling Federation of the I.R of IRAN - All rights reserved.