FARSI | ENGLISH  www.CFI.ir


Iran with one participant in the Road ENC Course in Tashkent - 18th to 21st April             Mr. Ghamari in UCI Anti-Doping Seminar - April 25th              Iranian National Team in Road Asian Chamionships in Tashkent - April 23rd             Mr. Ghamari is invited to the ACC Congress 2019 in Tashkent - April 26th             

چهارشنبه 1 خرداد 1398


Public News

Road events with no medal for Iran
8/25/2018 - 08:51

»

Mountain Bikeers with bad luck
8/24/2018 - 16:49

»

Final camp for Mountain Bikers
8/2/2018 - 13:27

»

Track Sprinters in Malaysia, Endurance riders in Holland
8/2/2018 - 13:00

»

Safarzadeh wins the RR, Pourseyedi tops ITT
7/1/2018 - 22:42

»

Seven events held in Men Elite category
6/29/2018 - 10:47

»

Great day for Iran with two medals
5/6/2018 - 22:38

»

Iranian riders ready in Philippines
5/2/2018 - 09:29

»

Two Asian medals for Iranian riders
5/1/2018 - 23:49

»

The race, off the UCI Calendar
4/27/2018 - 09:17

»

ZANJANIAN wins Downhill
3/15/2018 - 17:24

»

Faraz SHOKRI tops the race
3/15/2018 - 17:10

»

Cheshmeh Sabz Golmakan in the UCI Calendar
3/11/2018 - 23:56

»

Akhtar & Rahimi top their classes
3/11/2018 - 23:46

»

Tour of Iran 2018
Iranian GANJKHANLOU wins the premier and final stages, Russian SOKOLOV wins the GC

Tour of Iran (Azarbaijan) 2018 came to an end while 13 teams, 5 from Iran and 8 from around the World took part. Russian rider, Dimitrii SOKOLOV won the GC while the Belgian team TARTELETTO - ISOREX topped the Team GC.

Below you may find different classifications of the final stage as well as the General one of the race:

STAGE 6 CLASSIFICATION:

1- GANJKHANLOU Mohammad (IRI) - PISHGAMAN CYCLING TEAM - Time: 02h06'08''
2- DOETS Marco (NED) - ALECTO CYCLING TEAM - Time: 02h06'08''
3- SOKOLOV Dmitrii (RUS) - RUSSIA NATIONAL TEAM - Time: 02h06'08''

60 riders started this stage and 57 of them passed the finish line.

GENERAL CLASSIFICATION AFTER FINAL STAGE:

1- SOKOLOV Dmitry (Russia) - Time: 23:48:46
2- ABRAHAM Meron (Bike Aid) - Gap: 2:40
3- LASINIS Venantas (Staki - Technorama)- Gap: 3:28

The best Iranian rider in this classification was NAJAFI Bahram (Tabriz Shahrdary Team) with 3:48 gap with the winner.


SPRINTS GENERAL CLASSIFICATION:

1- GANJKHANLOU Mohammad (PKY) - Points: 18
2- DEKKER Sjors (ALE) - Points: 14
3- SOKOLOV Dmitrii (RUS) - Points: 12


KING OF MOUNTAIN GENERAL CLASSIFICATION:

1- SAFARZADEH Saeeid (Tabriz Shahrdary Team) - Points: 62
2- ALIZADEHCHAKHLOU Jafar (Tabriz Shahrdary Team) - Points: 46
3- KOLAHDOZHAGH Amir (Pishgaman Cycling Team) - Points: 39


TEAMS GENERAL CLASSIFICATION:

1- Tarteletto - Isorex / Time: 71:36:58
2- Russia / Gap: +2:34
3- Alecto Cycling Team / Gap: +2:55
4- Bike Aid / Gap: +3:10
5- Pishgaman Cycling Team / Gap: +3:29
6- AC Sparta Praha / Gap: +8:48
7- Vino - Astana Motors / Gap: +8:54
8- Tabriz Shahrdary Team / Gap: +9:27
9- Iran National Team / Gap: +10:27
10- Gun Ay Tabriz Team / Gap: +1:02:46

This is while 3 other teams, Republic of Azerbaijan national team (AZE), DFT cycling team (IRI) and Staki - Technorama (LTU) were out of the Team GC due to the number of riders out of the race.

YOUTH GENERAL CLASSIFICATION:

1- LASINIS Venantas (Staki - Technorama) - Time: 23:52:14
2- SOKOLOV Nikita (Vino - Astana Motors) - Gap: 0:12
3- NAJAFI Bahram (Tabriz Shahrdary Team) - Gap: 0:20

Below you may download Stage 6 results including the GC of the event:




Download


Date:21:06   10/5/2018

Code:8712

Events


Tour of Iran (Azarbaijan)
Date:    30 Sep - 5 Oct 2018
Results


  Free PageRank Checker

 Copyright © Cycling Federation of the I.R of IRAN - All rights reserved.